top of page
NYSF youth building3_edited.jpg

2023 Results

Animal Science

Beef

Beef Show, 1st Rotation

 

Fitting & Showmanship, 1st Rotation

Junior Champion: L. Wilson

Junior Reserve Champion: M. Montross

Senior Champion: J. Schultz

Reserve Champion: R. Weixlmann

 

Polled/Horned Hereford

Champion: R. Vancamp

Reserve Champion: R. Vancamp

 

Red Angus

Champion: T. Pallokat

Reserve Champion: L. Wilson

 

Shorthorn

Champion: J. Weixlmann

Reserve Champion: R. Schultz

 

Charolais

Champion: S. Ploetz

 

Beef Show, 2nd Rotation

Fitting & Showmanship

Champion Junior: I. Montross

Reserve Champion Junior: M. Montross

Champion Senior: E. Groom

Reserve Champion: E. Knapp

Master Showman: E. Groom

Reserve Master Showman: I. Montross

 

Angus

Champion Calf: C. Sugg

Reserve Champion Calf: M. Montross

Champion Yearling: E. Groom

Reserve Champion Yearling: M. Montross

Champion Angus: E. Groom

Reserve Champion Angus: C. Sugg

Dairy

1st Half of Fair Showmanship Results

Grand Master Showman Holstein: M. Hodge

Reserve Master Showman: A. Hodge
Honorable Mention: C. Hodge

Master Showman Milking Shorthorn: J. Vunk
Master Showman Red & White: A. Hodge

Printable Results

1st Half of State Fair Dairy Youth Showmanship Results

2nd Half of Fair Showmanship Results

Grand Master Dairy Youth Showmanship-T. Lloyd

Reserve Master Showmanship-T. Scott

Ayrshire Master Dairy Youth Showmanship-T. Lloyd

Brown Swiss Master Dairy Youth Showmanship-T. Scott-Wyoming Co

Reserve Brown Swiss Showmanship-E. Cox-Cayuga Co.

Guernsey Master Dairy Youth Showmanship-M. Ziemba-Oneida Co

Jersey Master Dairy Youth Showmanship-C. Hodge-Chenango Co

Printable Results

2nd Half of State Fair Dairy Youth Showmanship Results

Holstein Show

Champions

Grand Champion: R. Cornell - Jr. 3 Yr.

Reserve Grand Champion: G. Taylor - 4 Yr. Old

Junior Champion: L. Byma - Winter Calf

Reserve Junior Champion: A. Brown - Summer Yearling

Honorable Mention: C. Merrill - Spring Calf

Senior Champion: R. Cornell - Jr. 3 Yr. Old

Reserve Senior Champion: G. Taylor - 4 Yr. Old

Honorable Mention: L. Marshman - Fall Yearling in Milk

Printable Results

Youth Holstein Show Results
Youth Holstein Show Champions

Milking Shorthorn Show

Grand Champion: J. Vunk- 4 Yr Old
Reserve Grand Champion: Z. Trumble -Sr. 2 Yr
Junior Champion: C. Russell-Fall Yearling
Reserve Junior Champion: E. Monnant-Winter Calf
Senior Champion: J. Vunk- 4 Yr Old
Reserve Senior Champion: Z. Trumble-Sr. 2 Yr

Printable Results

Colored Breed Show

Ayrshire

Grand Champion: A. Wilcox- 4 Yr. Old

Reserve Grand Champion: Z. Trumble -4 Yr. Old

Junior Champion: A. Wilcox – Fall Calf

Reserve Junior Champion: M. Klossner -Spring Yearling

Honorable Mention: A. Olsen- Fall Calf

Senior Champion: A. Wilcox-4Yr. Old

Reserve Senior Champion: Z. Trumble- 4 Yr. Old

 

Brown Swiss

Grand Champion: B. Hill-Jr 2 Yr. Old

Reserve Grand Champion: D. Klossner -4 Yr. Old

Junior Champion: A. Somers – Summer Yrl

Reserve Junior Champion: A. McEvoy -Winter Calf

Honorable Mention: A. Dickey- Winter Calf

Senior Champion: B. Hill-Jr 2 Yr. Old

Reserve Senior Champion: D. Klossner- 4 Yr. Old

Honorable Mention-A. Somers-Aged Cow

 

Guernsey

Grand Champion: J. Enyart-Jr 3 Yr. Old

Reserve Grand Champion: K. Widrick -4 Yr. Old

Junior Champion: M. Ripley – Summer Yrl

Reserve Junior Champion: K. Widrick -Summer Yrl.

Honorable Mention: E. Smithling- Spring Yrl.

Senior Champion: J. Enyart-Jr 3 Yr. Old

Reserve Senior Champion: K. Widrick- 4 Yr. Old

Honorable Mention-J. Vunk-Sr. 2 Yr. Old

 

Jersey

Grand Champion: I. Perretta-Jr 3 Yr. Old

Reserve Grand Champion: P. Taylor – Sr. 2 Yr. Old

Junior Champion: A. Hodge – Spring Calf

Reserve Junior Champion: I. Perretta - Winter Yrl.

Honorable Mention: C. Hodge- Summer Yrl.

Senior Champion: I. Perretta-Jr 3 Yr. Old

Reserve Senior Champion: P. Taylor- Sr. 2 Yr. Old

Printable Results

Colored Breed Show Results
Colored Breed Show Champions

Dairy Challenge

Team Results

Division A

  1. Otsego

  2. Cortland

  3. Schoharie

  4. Wyoming

  5. Oswego

  6. Seneca

  7. Broome

Division B

  1. Seneca

  2. Cortland

  3. Wyoming

  4. Schoharie

  5. Broome/Chenango

  6. Onondaga

  7. Otsego

  8. Sullivan

  9. Ontario

Division C

  1. Delaware

  2. Schoharie

  3. Wyoming

  4. Ontario

  5. Wyoming 2

  6. Orange

Printable Results

Team Results

Beginner Results

Junior Results

Senior Results

Beginner Dairy Quiz Bowl Invitational

Individuals
T. Crowell
D. Palmer
D. Dygert
A. Dickey
G. Cody
H. Underwood
S. Kulp
C. Congilosi
V. Wolcott
S. Vranich
W. Bruyer
S. Smithling
E. Echfner
S. Dickey 
I. Jones
M. Hirt
C. Worden
O. Dygert 

Teams

  1. North Central

  2. Western

  3. South Central

  4. Finger Lakes

  5. Capital

Printable results

Dairy Judging

Senior Team Results

1 Wayne

2 Otsego

3 Jefferson

4 Wyoming

5 Cortland A

6 Cortland B

7 Onondaga

8 Genesee

9 Erie

10 Chautauqua

11 Oneida

12 Schoharie

13 Seneca

14 Cattaraugus

 

Junior Team Results

1 Schoharie A

2 Schoharie B

3 Cortland B

4 Otsego

5 Wyoming

6 Onondaga

7 Cattaraugus

8 Genesee

9 Ontario/Chenango

10 Seneca

11 Cortland A

12 Chautauqua/Lewis

13 Oneida

 

Beginner Team Results 

1 Schoharie

2 Onondaga B

3 Onondaga A

4 Genesee

5 Wyoming

6 Ontario

7 Otsego

8 Chautauqua

Printable Results

Senior Dairy Judging Team results

Senior Dairy Judging Individual results

Senior Dairy Judging - Reasons

Junior Dairy Judging Team results

Junior Dairy Judging Individual results

Beginner Dairy Judging Team results

Beginner Dairy Judging Individual results

2nd Day 4-H Dairy Cattle Judging Results

image.png

Dog

Dog Show

Beginner A Grand Champion: P. Shepard, Livingston

Beginner A Reserve Champion: S. Straw, Wyoming

 

Beginner B Grand Champion: P. Mitzel, Wyoming

Beginner B Reserve Champion: G. Higby, Allegany

Beginner B Reserve Champion: M. Slayton, Steuben

 

Beginner C Grand Champion: O. Smith, Wyoming

Beginner C Reserve Champion: L. Jackson-Young, Tompkins

 

Graduate Beginner A Grand Champion: S. Reinbold, Allegany

Graduate Beginner A Reserve Champion: E. Sheridan, Westchester

 

Graduate Beginner B Grand Champion: B. Gonzalez, Orleans

Graduate Beginner B Reserve Champion: A. Passalacqua, Tompkins

Graduate Beginner B Reserve Champion: M. Demberg, Orange

 

Novice A Grand Champion: J. Eshelman, Allegany

Novice A Reserve Champion: M. Demberg, Orange

 

Advanced Novice Grand Champion: M. Giles, Broome

Advanced Novice Reserve Champion: M. Walton, Cayuga

 

Four-Person Team Grand Champion: A. Passalacqua, B. Lucio-Belbase, C. Cuykendall, L. Jackson-Young, and N. Greenspun all from Tompkins

Four-Person Team Reserve Champion: A. Keifer (Orleans), B. Gonzalez (Orleans), L. Brush (Genesee), and R. Hofmann (Orleans)

 

Drill Team Demo: A. Passalacqua, B. Lucio-Belbase, C. Cuykendall, R. Cuykendall,L. Jackson-Young, and N. Greenspun all from Tompkins

 

Grooming & Handling A - Junior Grand Champion: O. Terwiliger, Chemung

Grooming & Handling A - Junior Reserve Champion: L. Parga, Broome

 

Grooming & Handling A - Senior Grand Champion: C. Cuykendall, Tompkins

Grooming & Handling A - Senior Reserve Champion: B. Lucio-Belbase, Tompkins

 

Grooming & Handling B - Junior Grand Champion: K. McMacken, Jefferson

Grooming & Handling B - Junior Reserve Champion: M. Slayton, Steuben

 

Grooming & Handling B - Senior Grand Champion: L. Jackson-Young, Tompkins

Grooming & Handling B - Senior Reserve Champion: E. Jago, Niagara

Grooming & Handling C Grand Champion: E. Sheridan, Westchester

Grooming & Handling C Reserve Champion: A. Passalacqua, Tompkins

Grooming & Handling C Reserve Champion: N. Greenspun, Tompkins

 

Rally Novice A Grand Champion: M. Demberg, Orange

Rally Novice A Reserve Champion: A. Maul, Cattaraugus

 

Rally Novice B Grand Champion: L. Jackson-Young, Tompkins

Rally Novice B Reserve Champion: A. Morris, Cayuga

 

Rally Intermediate Grand Champion: M. Giles, Broome

Rally Intermediate Reserve Champion: N. Greenspun, Tompkins

 

Rally Advanced Grand Champion: A. Kiefer, Orleans

Rally Advanced Reserve Champion: A. Passalacqua, Tompkins

 

Rally Excellent: M. Brown, Chautauqua

 

Rally Masters Grand Champion: P. Mitzel, Wyoming

Rally Masters Reserve Champion: A. Kiefer, Orleans

 

Agility (Pre-Novice) Grand Champion: A. Kiefer, Orleans

Agility (Pre-Novice) Reserve Champion: N. Greenspun, Tompkins

 

Agility (Novice) Grand Champion: R. Hofmann, Orleans

Agility (Novice) Reserve Champion: B. Gonzalez, Orleans

 

Agility (Open) Grand Champion: B. Gonzalez, Orleans

Agility (Open) Reserve Champion: A. Kiefer, Orleans

 

Agility (Masters) Grand Champion: A. Kiefer, Orleans

Agility (Masters) Reserve Champion: P. Mitzel, Wyoming

Skillathon

Advanced

E. Jago, Niagara

A. Passalacqua, Tompkins

A. Kiefer, Orleans

J. Patrick, Steuben

L. Jackson-Young, Tompkins

G. Higby, Allegany

P. Mitzel, Wyoming

M. Brown, Chautauqua

N. Greenspun, Tompkins

L. Brush, Genesee

H. Weiboldt, Orange

A. Ford, Orange

R. Hofmann, Orleans

R. Bell, Jefferson

B. Gonzalez, Orleans

E. Van Hoesen, Jefferson

E. Maxwell, Ulster

B. Eshelman, Allegany

J. Eshelman, Allegany

 

Novice

C. Cuykendall, Tompkins

K. McMacken, Jefferson

M. Slayton, Steuben

A. Hargrave, Steuben

M. Morris, Cayuga

R. Cuykendall, Tompkins

C. Hiltz, Orange

T. Rabineau,  

A. Morris, Cayuga

A. Wellwood, Jefferson

L. Parga, Broome

L. Parga, Broome

L. Parga, Broome

B. Wellwood, Jefferson

E. McMacken, Jefferson

E. Butcher, Tompkins

A. Bray, Jefferson

C. Wellwood, Jefferson

O. Smith, Wyoming

E. McCabe, Jefferson

Z. Pipitone, Ulster

Z. Pipitone, Ulster

G. Hodge, Chenango

S. Straw, Wyoming

A. Maul, Cattaraugus

A. Edelstein, Cayuga

G. Hendrickson, Chemung

I. Smith, WYOMING

K. Kenyon, Jefferson

L. Van Asselt, Ulster

L. Hofmann, Orleans

M. Kesel, Wayne

Z. Morley, Chemung

E. Rubrig, Ulster

Goat

Rotating Plaques Awarded

Carolyn E. Funk: K. Dininny, Steuben
Milk Production: E. Scriven, Onondaga
tatiana Louisa Stanton: W. Wadams, Ontario
Best Doe In Show: K. Dininny, Steuben

Master Showman – Dairy: K. Dininny, Steuben
Kimber Hamm – Junior: K. Eckles, Suffolk
Kimber Hamm – Senior: E. Kersmanc, Otsego

 

Full Show Printable Results

Horse

Horse Judging Results

Junior Team

  1. Hailey K., Lydia B., Emily C., Madeline S.

  2. Melanie S., Riley E., Haley H., Mia P.

  3. Kaylan W.E., Juliette T., Lilliana S., Lacey Baila P.

  4. Isabella H., Charleigh B., Teagan S.H., Fenton B.

  5. Jed V., Jacob V., Ellie V., Ester V.

 

Junior Individual Results

  1. Hailey K.

  2. Charlotte P.

  3. Samantha P.

  4. Lydia B.

  5. Kaylan W.-E.

  6. Isabella M.

  7. Melanie S.

  8. Isabella H.

  9. Zoe W.

  10. Juliette T.

 

Senior Team

  1. Payton Y., Lauren M., Mina T., Eva R.

  2. Lydia V., Zeke V., Aine C., Styx W.

  3. Lanelle V., Brooke K., Kacee K., Delaney D.

  4. Tess B., Emerson S., Rhiannon S., Emilee B.

Senior Individual Results

  1. Payton Y.

  2. Kylie E.

  3. Lydia V.

  4. Tess B.

  5. Lanelle V.

  6. Jacob L.

  7. Zeke V.

  8. Lauren M.

  9. Michellynn S.

  10. Isabel S.

 

Hippology Results

Junior Team Results

  1. Isabella H., Fenton B., Charleigh B., Neleh B

  2. Kaylan W.E., Haley H., Riley E., Mia P.

  3. Samantha P., Charlotte P., Zoe W.

  4. Jed V., Jacob V., Ester V., Ellie V.

  5. Lauren W., Isabella B., Eden C., Ryleigh S., Dixie W.

 

Junior Individual Results

  1. Samantha P.

  2. Charlotte P.

  3. Zoe W.

  4. Jedidiah V.

  5. Isabella M.

  6. Haley H.

  7. Melanie S.

  8. Kaylan W.-E.

  9. Fenton B.

  10. Hailey K.

Senior Team Results

  1. Eva R., Lauren M., Payton Y., Mina T

  2. Lydia V., Zeke V., Styx W., Aine C.

  3. Rhiannon S., Tess B., Emerson S., Ellie G.

  4. Marissa B., Arabella F., Alexandra P., Viola T.

  5. Jacob L., Michellynn S., Emily J.

Senior Individual Results

  1. Lydia V.

  2. Payton Y.

  3. Tess B.

  4. Zeke V.

  5. Lauren M.

  6. Jacob L.

  7. Michellynn S.

  8. Rhiannon S.

  9. Morgan C.

  10. Emerson S.

Livestock

4-H Livestock Skillathon

Beginner Teams
1st place- Ontario

 

Beginner Individuals
1st place-L. Parshall-Ontario
2nd place-G. Pyra-Ontario
3rd place-L. Treadway-Ontario

Junior Teams
1st place-Ontario
2nd place-Oneida/Wyoming/Genesee
3rd place-Steuben/Cayuga/Broome
4th place-Otsego/Broome

Junior Individuals
1st place- M. Michaelsen-Ontario
2nd place-J. Whiting-Genesee
3rd place-A. Hargrave-Stueben
4th place-M. Michaelsen-Ontario
5th place-C. Bliss-Wyoming
6th place-G. Underwood- Otsego
7th place-J. Parshall-Ontario
8th place-T. Pallokat-Cayuga
9th place-C. Botsford-Cayuga
10th place-F. Aukema-Broome

Senior Teams
1st place-Ontario
2nd place-Otsego/Broome
3rd place-Cattaraugus
4th place-Wyoming/Steuben
5th place-Cattaraugus Team 2

Senior Individuals
1st place-E. Kersmanc-Otsego
2nd place-A. Parshall-Ontario
3rd place-W. Wadams-Ontario

4th place-O. Maslyn- Ontario
5th place- B. Aukema-Broome
6th place-Q. Pence-Cattaraugus
7th place-M. Pullis-Otsego
8th place-G. Hargrave-Steuben
9th place-T. Costa-Cattaraugus
10th place-A. Pitts-Cattaraugus


4-H Livestock Judging 

Senior Teams
1st place- Otsego/Herkimer
2nd place- Cattaraugus
3rd place- Genessee
4th place- Broome
5th place- Ontario

 

Senior Individuals
1st place- Q. Pence- Cattaraugus
2nd place- L. Dyne- Herkimer
3rd place- M. Winspear- Genesee
4th place- R. Quail- Broome
5th place-W. Wadams- Ontario
6th place- A. Sears- Cattaraugus Team 2
7th place- O. Maslyn- Ontario
8th place- A. Hawkes- Herkimer
9th place- E. Kersmanc- Otsego
10th place-A. Beaver- Cattaraugus

Junior Team
1st place- Wyoming/Steuben/Cayuga
2nd place- Oneida/Ontario/ Wayne
3rd place-Otsego/Broome

Junior Individuals
1st place-J. Parshall-Ontario
2nd place-T. Corey
3rd place- A. Hargrave- Steuben
4th place-O. Pullis-Otsego
5th place-T. Pelton-Wayne
6th place- C. Botsford- Cayuga
7th place- C. Bliss-Wyoming
8th place-A. Aukema- Broome
9th place-M. Michaelsen-Ontario
10th place-H. Underwood-Otsego

 

Poultry

Poultry Science Contest

Juniors

  1. K. Eckles, Suffolk

  2. I. Wheeler, Ontario

  3. A. Aukema, Broome

  4. F. Aukema, Broome

Seniors

  1. E. Jago, Niagara

  2. B. Aukema, Broome

Avian Bowl

Juniors

  1. K. Eckles, Suffolk

  2. I. Wheeler, Ontario

  3. E. Ruberg, Ulster

  4. Z. Pipiture, Ulster

  5. S. Kulp, St. Lawrence

  6. Z. Pipiture, Ulster

Seniors

  1. E. Jago, Niagara

  2. M. Sheckler, Seneca

  3. T. Bergford, Broome

  4. E. Maxwell, Ulster

Avian Bowl for Nationals

  1. E. Jago, Niagara

  2. M. Sheckler, Seneca

  3. T. Bergford, Broome

Poultry Food Challenges

Turkey Barbeque - J. Schuab, Livingston

Chicken Barbeque - J. Schwab, Livingston

Egg Chef Challenge - A. de Wit, Livingston

Poultry Show

available upon request

Rabbit & Cavy

Novice                                                                  

T. Gutierrez, Lewis, rabbit

C. Murdie, Lewis, rabbit

S. Cathey, Lewis, rabbit

M. Graves, Lewis, rabbit

M. Graves, Lewis, rabbit

G. Maher, Tompkins, rabbit 

T. Zonder, Tompkins, rabbit

E. Paratore, Orleans, rabbit

O. Collins, Delaware, rabbit

I. Jones, Chautauqua, rabbit 

A. Paczkowski, Tompkins, rabbit

 

Junior

T. Goulden, Ulster, Rabbit / Cavy

A. Moran, Ulster, rabbit 

A. Engles, Ulster, rabbit / cavy

M. Goulden, Ulster, rabbit / cavy

P. Goulden, Ulster, rabbit / cavy

A. Moran, Ulster, rabbit / cavy

M. Kennedy, Ulster, rabbit 

J. Parshall, Ontario, rabbit

A. Hurd, Stueben, rabbit / cavy

G. Potter, Stueben, cavy

K.  Folkemer, Stueben, rabbit

R. Cuykendall, Tompkins, rabbit

M. Graves, Lewis, rabbit

M. Collins, Delaware, rabbit

L. Collins, Delaware, rabbit

 

Senior

K. Harrington, Stueben, rabbit

A. Hurd, Stueben, rabbit / cavy

I. Folkmer, Stueben, rabbit / cavy

A. McCarthy, Stueben, rabbit / cavy

W. Wadams, Ontario, rabbit

O. Maslyn, Ontario, cavy

H. Gabalski, Orleans, rabbit

J. Bodine, Saratoga, Rabbit

E. Jago, Niagara, rabbit / cavy

E. Ralph, Tompkins, rabbit / cavy

C. Haas, Tompkins, rabbit 

A. Passalacqua, Tompkins, rabbit / cavy

C. Cuykendall, Tompkins, rabbit

M. Reading, Chautauqua, rabbit

L. Eschenbach, Chautauqua, rabbit

Sheep

Champions

Master Showman: A. Freidenstine, Sullivan

Champion: A. Freidenstine, Sullivan, Heavyweight

Supreme Ram: F. Aukema, Broome, Hampshire

Supreme Ewe: C. Botsford, Cayuga, Shropshire

Supreme Flock: F. Aukema, Broome, Hampshire

Swine

results

Youth Building Exhibits

Rosettes

Name, County, Exhibit


M. Nishikawa, Albany, Scrapbook
L. Ticer, Albany, Photo Story


L. Gessel, Allegany, Chicken Painting
L. Peck, Allegany, Photo Story-Snail
A. Pratt, Allegany, Achievement Book
J. Roulo, Allegany, Felting


K. Jones, Broome, Quilt of Valor


E. Atwater, Cattaraugus, Gladiola
L. Gaskins, Cattaraugus, Succulen Container
L. Olejniczak, Cattaraugus, Pastel Trees
J. Tupper, Cattaraugus, Ghost Train
O. Tupper, Cattaraugus, Mask


S. Bell, Chenango, Blueberry Rhubarb Pie
A. Mace, Chenango, Dress-Daisy Flowers


A. Purdy, Columbia-Greene, Achievement Book


C. Eklund, Delaware, White Pumpkin
A. Strub, Delaware, Table Arrangement

R. Bucci, Dutchess, Poster

J. Raskopf, Dutchess, Table Setting

M. LaPorte, Dutchess, Spongy Moths


N. DeJong, Erie, pressed plant picture
E. Fisher, Erie, Crocheted Llama
N. Geeger, Erie, Cherry Tomatoes
L. Mecca, Erie, photo
C. Parsons, Erie, Embroydery 4 photos
K. Schindler, Erie, Painting of Jack Sparrow


G. Lisk, Lewis, Molassed Cookies


A. Healy, Livingston, Key Set Jewelry
M. Milliken, Livingston, Ball Jar Drawing


L. Blackbudrn, Madison, Garden Record Book


L. Aceti, Niagara, Horsehead
L. Atwater, Niagara, Forget Me Not Cupcakes
A. C. Belen, Niagara, Sour Cherry Jam Bars
E. Jago, Niagara, Creative Writing/Rosies Legacy
J. Philpott, Niagara, Public Presentation Poster
A. Reis, Niagara, Decorated Pig Cake
M. Zoladz, Niagara, Jelly Fish Recycled junk


E. Keeley, Oneida, Sea Adventure Ship to Jamestown


E. Preston, Onondaga, PP Poster Yellowstone


A. Parshall, Ontario, Woven Dress


W. Hampe, Orange, Future Maze I Game
W. Hampe, Orange, Dodge Ball Game


M. Brege, Orleans, Birdcage container garden
A. Mathes, Orleans, Blueberry Scones
M. McGrath, Orleans, Full Length Rose Pink Dress


L. Thorpe, Oswego, Quilt


H. Bonczowski, Otsego, propagation


T. Colarossi, Rensselaer, Biscotti


C. Parsons, Seneca, Picture
I. Sheckler, Seneca, GF Hazelnut Choc Chip Cookies


S. Coronota, St. Lawrence, Crochet Cow


I. Folckaner, Steuben, Wooden serving tray
A. Hargrave, Steuben, Chocolate Mint Scones
A. Hargrave, Steuben, Morning Muffins


C. Harris, Tompkins, Dracena Planter
A. Loginor, Tompkins, Composter Poster-Horticulture
A. Loginor, Tompkins, Fair Garden


Adventure Cats 4-H Club, Ulster, Eagle and Nest


E. Ayer, Warren, Photo-American Bull Frog


J. Haffner, Wayne, Miss Bates Portrait of a Woman
S. Mahoney, Wayne, Buddy
J. Sartin, Wayne, star wars quilt
C. Schultz, Wayne, wooden tool caddy
A. Secore, Wayne, Heart Bleach Tye Dye Shirt


S. Garcia, Westchester, Celtic Quilling Art


L. Bartholomew, Wyoming, Garlic
M. Capen, Wyoming, Black Smithing
V. George, Wyoming, Summer Berry Pie
P. Romance, Wyoming, Horse Painting
A. Schreiber, Wyoming, Recycled Dress
A. Schreiber, Wyoming, Heritage Cookbook


M. Smith, Yates, Wire Tree Sculpture
A. Winfield, Yates, Photo-Dog on Porch
A. Winfield, Yates, Cake Decorating 4-H Design

Youth Building Events

The Great 4-H Cook Off

Top Team

The Cluckaroos - Seneca County 

M. Sheckler 
A. Gauss 
J. Gauss 

 

Blue placing teams

The Wild West Chefs – Seneca County 

J. Freier 
Z. Hooker 
B. Lavarnway 

 

The Roadkill Mafia – Cortland County
A. Cowles 
K. Cummings 
K. Ripley 
V. Petrella 

FB_IMG_1693144561657_edited.jpg

Produced in New York

Participants

A. Vangalio, Seneca

E. Vangalio, Seneca

B. Lavarnway, Seneca

M. L. Scheckler, Seneca

A. Pude, Monroe

M. Burdick, Livingston

Z. Oswald, Onondaga

B. Butler, Onondaga

H. Gall, Livingston

E. Kaproth-Joslin, Monroe

FB_IMG_1693624276848_edited.jpg
FB_IMG_1693624416260.jpg

Public Presentations

Participants

S. Tello, CCE-Westchester
M. Marino, CCE-Westchester
A. Ward, CCE-Wayne
M. Pierce, CCE-St. Lawrence
E. Smith, CCE-Wayne
C. Spence, CCE-Wayne
M. Glaude, CCE-Ontario

FB_IMG_1693012212172_edited.jpg
public presentations t.jpg

WHEP-Xpeditions

Seniors

A. McCarthy, Steuben

C. Lord, Warren

K. Herrington, Steuben

O. Matthews, Seneca

 

Juniors

H. Maynard, Wayne

O. Maynard, Wayne

M. Glaude, Ontario

bottom of page